( Argentine, 1859 - 1932 )
Stehender Junge mit Mütze
( Filipino, 1859 - 1932 )
patinated bronze
11.02 in. (28.00 cm.) (height)
inscribed 'C'est mi!'; signed 'F.P.de Tavera, 1890' and inscribed '(Berck s/Mer)'
min. besch.
Stehender Junge mit Mütze 1890
C'EST MI! 1890
Bust of General Jose De San Martin 1910
C'est mi! 1890
Le petit ecolier, or C'est mi 1890
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )